Wajma Niazi
Last updated: May 31, 2012

Wajma Niazi

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1619290863

Wajma Niazi PA-C

Physician Assistant

She is located at 1321 Northeast 99th Avenue Ste 100 in Portland, OR 97220. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619290863. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 215-9900. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Procedures Performed by Wajma Niazi

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Wajma Niazi as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

PacificSource Health Plans

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from PacificSource Health Plans
PacificSource Health Plans plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Core Bronze HSA 7500 EPO · Expanded Bronze Tier Two Accepting new patients
Core Bronze HSA 8300 EPO · Expanded Bronze Tier One Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 EPO · Gold Tier Two Accepting new patients
Core Gold 3000 EPO · Gold Tier Two Accepting new patients
Core Silver 4500 EPO · Silver Tier Two Accepting new patients
Core Silver 7500 EPO · Silver Tier Two Accepting new patients
PacificSource Oregon Standard Bronze HSA Plan Core EPO · Expanded Bronze Tier Two Accepting new patients
PacificSource Oregon Standard Gold Plan Core EPO · Gold Tier Two Accepting new patients
PacificSource Oregon Standard Silver Plan Core EPO · Silver Tier Two Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Wajma Niazi is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Wajma Niazi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Peacehealth Networks On Demand Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Providence Medical Group Gateway
1321 Northeast 99th Avenue
Portland, 97220 OR
(503) 215-4050

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 21 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Leigha Tingey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Trung Phu Chung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4816 Northwest Bethany Boulevard Portland, 97229, OR
Joshua D. Colley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2529 Northeast 139th Street Suite 110 Vancouver, 98686, WA
Ross Alan Vannorman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 700 Northeast 87th Avenue Suite 220240 Vancouver, 98664, WA
Vee S. Yoong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 135 Northeast 102nd Avenue Portland, 97220, OR
Kathleen R. Rocco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 5933 Northeast Win Sivers Drive Portland, 97220, OR
Amanda S. Hansen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10000 Southeast Main Street Suite 365 Portland, 97216, OR
Christina Leila Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 Northeast 99th Avenue Portland, 97220, OR
Ian Marques Hartman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 1111 Northeast 99th Avenue Portland, 97220, OR
Elizabeth A. Rupp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4400 Northeast Halsey Street Suite 102 Portland, 97213, OR

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Wajma Niazi?

Wajma Niazi's office is located at 1321 Northeast 99th Avenue Ste 100 in Portland, OR 97220.

Does Wajma Niazi accept patients with PacificSource Health Plans?

Yes, Wajma Niazi is listed in-network for PacificSource Health Plans through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Wajma Niazi have affiliation with practices?

Wajma Niazi is affiliated with Providence Medical Group Gateway.